26/10/2016

People who participate(d) in the Plastic Madonna project.

Team

Peter Smith (initiator) Jeske Rutgers (projectmanager small Plastic Madonna), Dirk Groot (PR), Saskia Enderle and Rene Rovekamp (communication), Marieke Grosjean (administrator), Barbara Brandt, Annelies Rebel and Hannah Albrecht (collection-bins), Henk Vrugt, Evelien van der Zaken and Stoika de Vreeze (Design) Thijs Wetemans, Peter Siegel, Leo Peeters, Jeanine Schaart, Christy ter Braak, Peggy Bannenberg, Nicola Chadwick, Kees de Waal, Angelique Hop, Stoika de Vreeze, Lydia Scholte, Arno Bosma, Caecilia van der Drift, Hans van Nieuwpoort, Elisabeth Ceulen, Mary Kelder, Merlen van Kemenade, Desiree Paalvast, Regina Primera, Marco de Vries, Juul Peeters, Luciano Baarn.

Advice

Mark Schadé, Nancy Wiltink, Marijne le Comte, Nico Schoen, Else Boutkan

Models for the Plastic Madonna

Roos Wiltink (Brazilian version), Thekla Reuten (European version)

 

Collection-bins

Grietje Loof, De Albatros (Almere), Groenhorst opleidingen (Nijkerk), Groen Apotheek (Leeuwarden), Janne Sjoerdsma, Sytske Haveman, OBS Dr Theun de Vriesskoalle (Feanwâlden), Willeke Evenhuis, Lydia van den Born, Wouter Kolthek, Lonneke Crusio, Ekoplaza (Harderwijk), MFC Klarendal, Greet Visser, Anita Waltman, Henk Vrugt, Chantal, Henny Toolsma, Gemeente Loppersum, Frank Kerver, Thijs Wetemans, Josien van Boekel, Galerie KunZst (Maastricht), Bertie Simon-Poels, Corinne Luijk, Tom Oomen, Aniek van Grinsven, Anette Crusio, Ludo Ansems, Selena Hilgeman, BSO de Tovervogel (Oisterwijk), Helicon (Eindhoven), Beatrix College (Tilburg), Karin Bierens, Annemarie Cobussen, Rene Rovekamp, Laura Graus, Ramona en Jacky, Mieke Provily, Nicoline Wiersma, Levantjes Kinderopvang (Amsterdam), Dirk Groot, Wieke Hart, Christy ter Braak, Roberta Amador, AOC Clusius College (Grootebroek), Wouter Kolthek, Janneke Verwey, Lydia Scholten, Peter Smith, Mendelcollege (Haarlem), De Dopper (Haarlem), Trijnie Bakker, Dico Sprokkereef, OBS Theo Thijssen (West Knollendam), Marita Bon, Helena Klok, Caecilia van der Drift, De VU Green Office, Paula de Wit, Natalie Noomen, Toos Tuin, Karin van Voorst, OBS De Vinkenbaan (Muiderberg), Schooltuinen A.de Roos  (Amsterdam), BSO Natuurfontein (Amsterdam), Kinderboerderij Westerpark (Amsterdam), Dominique van Vugt, Peter Siegel, Daniele Kanis, OBA Linneausstraat (Amsterdam), Plastic Soup Foundation, Kinderboerderij De Werf (Amsterdam), Bibliotheek Kennemerland (Haarlem), Hanneke Verhulst, Liedewij de Graaf, Aktief Kringloopwinkel (Doetinchem), Iris Hut, Hennie Holtmaat, Maurits van de Kamp, Vivian Buskens, Gardendesign (Woerden), Saskia Enderle, Hockey Vereniging Mijdrecht (Mijdrecht), De Groene Belevenis (Leusden), Heleen Haksteen, Helga Warmels, Team natuur- en milieucommunicatie (Delft), PCB Komttebed-Boon, Ilona de Graaff, Annemieke van den Dool, Steffij Meijer, Marja Martels, Cora Hansen, Stadsdeelkantoor Escamp (Den Haag), Dienst Stadsbeheer (Den Haag), Tonny van Sommeren, Gemeente Pijnacker-Nootdorp, Afvaljuf Carolien Adriaansche, Het Vlieland College (Leiden), John de Hollander, OBS De Meander (Delfgauw), Else Boutkan, Tika Stardust, Barbara Brandt, Euromarkt (Alphen ad Rijn), Voetbalvereniging Bernardus (Hazerswoude-Rijndijk), Laura van Hoeve, NME (Terneuzen), Trinseo Netherlands B.V. (Hoek), Brugzicht Gors (Zierikzee), Reuringfestival (Purmerend), A Day At the Park (Amsterdam), OBA Javaplein (Amsterdam), Chique de Friemel (Amsterdam), Carolien & Ilonka, De Odyssee (Amsterdam), Bas Griffioen, Over het IJ festival – Greenpeace, OCW/Onderwijsbeleid (Den Haag), Merlen van Kemenade, Oranje Nassauschool Badhoeverdorp, Helicon VMB Groen( ‘s-Hertogenbosch), SG PantaRhei (Amstelveen), Post Oost participatieteam (Amsterdam), Café Graaf Leopold (Amsterdam), Knapzak Benelux BV (Tilburg), Rozemarijn Visser, Sandra Heuvelman-Dacher, Marlies de Graaff, Nicola Chadwick, Openbare Dalton basisschool (Amsterdam), Geral Overbeek, OBS het volle leven (Den Haag), IKC Buikslotermeer (Amsterdam), Steven Stemerdingschool (Rotterdam), W.G. van de Hulstschool (Amsterdam), Buddista Atelier (Amsterdam), PSG Da Vinci (Purmerend), Frater van Gemertschool (Tilburg), Nederlands Watermuseum (Arnhem), Alphonslaudy VSO (Amsterdam), Stichting Buitenverblijf Zonnewende (Sint-Michielsgestel), BSO Partou (Amsterdam), Rugbyhuis (Den Bosch), Metis Montessori Lyceum (Amsterdam), Korfbalvereniging BEP (Amsterdam), SuriClean (Hoofddorp), Wolfert Lyceum (Bergschenhoek), Astrid Niersman, Tien Heuvel, Danielle Stet, Mary Kelder, Sporthal de Beukenkamp (Purmerend), Jongerencentrum Columbuzz (Purmerend), Henk Prins (Harlingen), CIBT (Den Haag), Nico Schoen, Ellen van den Bosch, Koster Klokken (Rijswijk), Mercedes Hairline Montero (Rijswijk), Make it art Worthy (Den Haag),

People who lend a hand

Martin Kamstra, Bram en Bram, Paul Doedens, Rutger Elink Schuurman, Liesbeth van Schijndel, Peter Visser Maarssen, Danielle Farla, Lilian Voshaar, Hans Aalbersberg, Cora van Galen, Jeske van der Wal, Richard, Isis van der Plas, Marita Bon, Petra Nobel, Desiree Rosier, Petra Wieldraaier, Eef de Ruiter,
Angelique Labee, Maria Bel, Paul Struijk, Leanne Stange-van Diggelen,

Companies or Initiatives

Rooie Joris, MAJA Stuwadoors, de Lokatie, Tolhuistuin, Stadgenoot, Plastic Perpetual Project, Van Der Elst archief en recycling, WeTransfer, Rada 3D, Inview Lacotie Den Bosch, Avalex (Delft), Implacement (Amsterdam)

Some of the people who helped to collect to 100.000 littered PET-bottles